Standings after round 13
1. Yasushi Nagano {JPN} 13 (1170)
2. Yusuke Takanashi {JPN} 11 (1188)
3. Yan Song {CHN} 10 (1129)
4. Piyanat Aunchulee {THA} 9.5 (1128)
5. Hisako Kinoshita {JPN} 9 (1090)
Matthias Berg {DEU} 9 (1050)
Yi Chang Chung {TWN} 9 (1017)
8. Nobuaki Mitsuya {JPN} 8.5 (1094)
Chun Wan Li {HKG} 8.5 (1037)
Bo Xiang Koh {SGP} 8.5 (1033)
Paweł Pęczkowski {POL} 8.5 (1007)
12. Ben Seeley {USA} 8 (1185)
Brian Rose {USA} 8 (1104)
Nicky van den Biggelaar {NLD} 8 (1081)
Meng Joo Lai {MYS} 8 (1079)
Joung-Mok Oh {KOR} 8 (1032)
Maverick Lam {HKG} 8 (1025)
Olli Makkonen {FIN} 8 (1012)
Bartłomiej Sury {POL} 8 (1008)
Tom Schotte {BEL} 8 (1004)
Ke Yuan {CHN} 8 (955)
22. Imre Leader {GBR} 7.5 (1048)
Janne Peiponen {FIN} 7.5 (1044)
Oskar Eklund {SWE} 7.5 (1028)
Bo Chao Alex Koh {SGP} 7.5 (1007)
Arnaud Delaunay {FRA} 7.5 (1007)
Arthur Juigner {CHE} 7.5 (991)
28. Masaki Wada {JPN} 7 (1067)
Jacky Fu {CAN} 7 (1017)
Woramet Hempijit {THA} 7 (1006)
Martin Ødegård {NOR} 7 (1002)
Ching Wuen Chew {SGP} 7 (999)
Jeroen Everts {SWE} 7 (973)
Veronica Stenberg {SWE} 7 (966)
Guy Plowman {GBR} 7 (961)
Sky Chong {UAE} 7 (959)
Jerry Hai {USA} 7 (950)
Karsten Feldborg {DNK} 7 (938)
Miroslav Voráček {CZE} 7 (937)
Paolo Scognamiglio {ITA} 7 (868)
41. Domenico Palladino {ITA} 6.5 (928)
Kok Soon Yap {MYS} 6.5 (912)
Standings after round 13 (cont.)
Roel Hobo {NLD} 6.5 (911)
Takuji Kashiwabara {FRA} 6.5 (908)
Iain Barrass {GBR} 6.5 (892)
46. Zhen Dong {CHN} 6 (1025)
Joanna William {AUS} 6 (999)
Sittisak Tantiprasongchai {THA} 6 (963)
Yongzhi Lang {CHN} 6 (948)
Christian Gårdebrink {SWE} 6 (918)
Chunae Lee {KOR} 6 (906)
Leonid Shifman {ISR} 6 (899)
Pål Tore Olsen Hammervik {NOR} 6 (891)
Vidar Albrigtsen {NOR} 6 (888)
Tomáš Douda {CZE} 6 (877)
Siew Kun Yap {MYS} 6 (874)
Roman Kraczyk {ESP} 6 (870)
Yen Lee Ng {MYS} 6 (865)
59. Luigi Puzzo {BLR} 5.5 (895)
Ilya Shifman {ISR} 5.5 (877)
Yoko Sano {USA} 5.5 (859)
Michal Buka {POL} 5.5 (851)
Harri Levänen {FIN} 5.5 (780)
Sungwoo Nam {KOR} 5.5 (764)
65. Francesco Marconi {ITA} 5 (907)
Patcharaporn Tana {THA} 5 (888)
Jan C. de Graaf {NLD} 5 (869)
Kim J. Nielsen {DNK} 5 (853)
Henrik Vallund {DNK} 5 (826)
Solrun Stokke {DNK} 5 (768)
Maria Serena Vecchi {ITA} 5 (765)
Gilles Cluzon {FRA} 5 (756)
Pavel Radzivilovsky {ISR} 5 (747)
Frauke Van de Moortel {BEL} 5 (743)
Mikael Lee {KOR} 5 (725)
76. Seongchan Kim {KOR} 4.5 (885)
Jörg Gärtner {DEU} 4.5 (849)
78. Stefan Murawski {DEU} 4 (720)
Loh Jeannot Ourega {CIV} 4 (670)
80. Linda Klatten {NLD} 3 (632)
81. Kristin Aarsland Lunde {NOR} 2 (635)
Alexandra Bryant {GBR} 2 (584)
Guy Hervé Kobehi {CIV} 2 (536)
84. Vanama Togba {CIV} 1 (478)
Team ranking
after round 13
1. Japan 33
2. China 24
3. Singapore 23
USA 23
5. Thailand 22.5
6. Poland 22
7. Sweden 21.5
8. Finland 21
United Kingdom 21
10. Malaysia 20.5
11. Korea 19.5
Netherlands 19.5
13. France 19
Norway 19
15. Italy 18.5
16. Germany 17.5
17. Denmark 17
18. Hong-Kong 16.5
Israel 16.5
20. Belgium 13
Czech Republic 13
22. Taiwan 9
23. Switzerland 7.5
24. Canada 7
Ivory Coast 7
United Arab Emirates 7
27. Australia 6
Spain 6
29. Belarus 5.5
Third day matches
     Black       score       White     
Playoffs
-
-
-
-
Women's semi-finals
-
-
Semi-final 1
-
-
-
Semi-final 2
-
-
-
Third place playoffs
-
-
Juniors final
-
Women's final
-
Final
-
-
-

Final Standings

1. Piyanat Aunchulee {THA}
2. Yan Song {CHN}
3. Yusuke Takanashi {JPN}
4. Yasushi Nagano {JPN}

Women champion

Zhen Dong {CHN}

Juniors champion

Masaki Wada {JPN}


Megahouse Alga Funskool John Adams Longshore Mito Smart Othello
BTD Studio
Kirin

DeNA
Othello® is a Registered Trademark.
Licensed by Megahouse
Official WOF
WOC 2016 page.
Official
WOC video.
For questions, updates and photos during the play
please follow us on Othello news! and facebook
Unbalance